?

Log in

No account? Create an account

My · Obituary


Life

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
WOOT WOOT!!!
i got an ipod on saturday!!!! a video one too!
i'm sooooo happy, i finally saved up enough cash... and gave up pon dad's little offer that if i get straight a's then i would get an ipod...ch... that's never gonna happen
7th grd was my last hope *sob* never again...most posative(positive)(?) and i'm downloading music right now...except it takes forever because of the frigin dialup crap
anyways... i downloaded a whole bunch at dad's and i loaded my cds here...so i guess i'll just get a whole bunch during spring break at dad's...i'm probably gonna spend alot of time there anyways... mom and sophie are on springbreak right now...they get 2 wks *glare*! anywho (lol>>astrocamp 6th grd)
woot woot! finally a song downloaded "The Only Difference Between Martyrdom and Suicide is Press Coverage" by Panic! At the Disco
it's a very good song...i love the video for "I Write Sins Not Tragities" lol the dude's face is so funny!!!
UPDATE:
Mahat Dreams>>> 235 pgs
Evahn Light>>> 161 pgs
and i'm scribbling down ideas for another book woot woot!!!
Pissed or Not:
hyper hyper
Entertainment:
Oh-Dave Matthews Band>>>The Only Difference...-Panic! A.T.D.
* * *